2017-2018 PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

The schools listed below participated in the Zone playdowns last season. Check back in mid-November for the 2018-19 season as teams begin to register

ZONE 1 ZONE 2 ZONE 3 ZONE 4
Region 1 BOYS

North Dundas District High School
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute
Gananoque Secondary School





Fellowes High School
Carleton Place High School
All-Saints Catholic High School
Ecole Secondaire Franco Ouest


Loyalist Collegiate Vocational Institute
East Northumberland Secondary School

Region 1 GIRLS

North Dundas District High School
Perth & District Collegiate Institute
Seaway District High School
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute
St. John Catholic High School


Osgoode District High School
Sir Wilfred Laurier Secondary School


Carleton Place High School
All-Saints Catholic High School


East Northumberland Secondary School


ZONE 5 ZONE 6 ZONE 7 ZONE 8
Region 2 BOYS

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School








Bishop Allen Academy
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Humberside Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute
Richview Collegiate Institute

Region 2 GIRLS

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School


O'Neill Collegiate & Vocational Institute


Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute -- Team A
Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute -- Team B
Loretto Abbey Catholic High School


Bishop Allen Academy
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Humberside Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute


ZONE 9 ZONE 10 ZONE 11 ZONE 12
Region 3 BOYS
Center Dufferin District High School
King City Secondary School
Mayfield Secondary School
Orangeville District Secondary School
St. Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School
Westside Secondary School


Parry Sound High School
Eastview Secondary School
Bradford High Schoo
Patrick Fogarty Secondary School
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Twin Lakes Secondary School
Georgian Bay District Secondary School
Elmvale District High School


Saugeen District Secondary School
Owen Sound District Secondary School

Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team A
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team B
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Region 3 GIRLS

Orangeville District Secondary School
St. Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School
Central Dufferin District High School
Mayfield Secondary School


Parry Sound High School
Elmvale District High School
Eastview Secondary School
St. Joan of Arc Catholic High School
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
St. Theresa's High School
Georgian Bay District Secondary School


Grey Highlands Secondary School
Saugeen District Secondary School
Owen Sound District Secondary School
Walkerton District Secondary School

Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team A
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team B
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team A
Centennial Collegiate Vocatioinal Institute -- Team B
St. Benedict's Catholic High School -- Team A
St. Benedict's Catholic High School -- Team B
Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate Institute


ZONE 13 ZONE 14 ZONE 15 ZONE 16
Region 4 BOYS

Westlane Secondary School
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team A
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team B
A. N. Myer Secondary School
Grimsby Secondary School
Aldershot High School
Laura Secord Secondary School
Westmount Secondary School
St. Michael Catholic Secondary School
St. Paul Catholic High School

St. Anne's Catholic Secondary School
Central Huron Secondary School
S0uth Huron District High School
East Elgin Secondary School
Glendale High School
Woodstock Collegiate Institute
Paris District High School
Huron Park Secondary School

Kingsville District High School
Ursuline College
St. Patrick's High School
Leamington Secondary School
Belle River High School
Ridgetown District High School
Vincent Massey Secondary School
Assumption College School
John McGregor Secondary School

Region 4 GIRLS
A.N. Myer Secondary School
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team A
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team B
Grimsby Secondary School
Westlane Secondary School


South Huron District High School
Huron Park Secondary School
Woodstock Collegiate Institute
Paris District High School

Kingsville District High School
Ursuline College
St. Patrick's High School
Belle River High School
Vincent Massey Secondary School